Log in
About Us
Mission
Season Highlights
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Handbook
Borderline Director
Coaching Staff
Contact Us
Joining
Tryouts: 15s-18s
Offers
Tryouts: 13s-14s
Offers
Tryouts: 10s-12s
Offers
Youth Clinic: grades 3-6
Training
Skills Sessions
Summer Camps and Clinics
Teams
Rosters & Team Info
10 Armadillos
11 Lizards
11 Gilas
12 Twisters
12 Horned Frogs
13 Hawks
13 Attack
14 Hawks
14 Attack
14 Falcons
15 Hawks
15 Attack
16 Hawks
16 Attack
17 Hawks
Athletes
Tournament Schedule
Uniforms & Accessories
Payments
Sponsors
Borderline Sponsors
Advertising with Borderline
Submit an Ad
Resources
Directions
Forms
Borderline Contract
Player Profile and Availability
Medical Release Form
Handbook
E-mail List
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Tournament Day
Nutrition
Inventory
Links
College
Scouting Report
Borderline Alumni
Borderline 14 Attack (2018)
Coaches
Emily Bourne
, Head Coach
Casey Jackson
, Assistant Coach
Athletes
Lauren Bennett
school:
Hamilton(OH) Ross: 2022
uniform:
1
position:
MH
height:
5' 10"
hand:
R
Emma Brehm
school:
Fairfield(OH): 2022
uniform:
10
position:
DS
height:
5' 1"
hand:
R
Beth Dodd
school:
Cincinnati(OH) St. John the Baptist Dry Ridge: 2022
uniform:
4
position:
OH/DS
height:
5' 3"
hand:
R
Mae Gehring
school:
Cincinnati(OH) St. John the Baptist Dry Ridge: 2022
uniform:
16
position:
OH
height:
5' 6"
hand:
R
Mary Liming
school:
Trenton(OH) Edgewood: 2022
uniform:
6
position:
L/DS
height:
5' 1"
hand:
R
Caroline Middendorf
school:
Hamilton(OH) St. Joseph: 2022
uniform:
18
position:
OH/DS
height:
5' 2"
hand:
R
Raegan Prater
school:
Eaton(OH): 2022
uniform:
14
position:
MH
height:
5' 10"
hand:
R
Lillian Schroder
school:
Harrison(OH): 2022
uniform:
23
position:
DS
height:
5' 4"
hand:
R
Jalyn Simpson
school:
Hamilton(OH) Ross: 2022
uniform:
13
position:
S
height:
5' 5"
hand:
R
Kylie Spade
school:
Hamilton(OH) St. Joseph: 2022
uniform:
11
position:
RS/S
height:
5' 7"
hand:
R
Practice Schedule
Highlighted
entries have changed since their original posting.
Schedule not yet available.
Tournament Schedule
date
division
tournament
site
notes
1/6
14s-15s
Officiating Clinic/Scrimmage
Phillips Hall-Miami University
1/20
14 and Under
Borderline Sports Express
[
Results
]
Mason, OH
2/10
14 Regional
Sports Express
[
Results
]
Mason, OH
2/24
14 Regional
Borderline Sports Express
[
Results
]
Mason, OH
3/11
14 Regional
Marion Harding HS
[
Results
]
Marion, OH
3/24
14 Regional
Spikefest
[
Results
]
Huntington, WV
3/25
14 Regional
Spikefest
[
Results
]
Huntington, WV
4/14
14s
Indy USA Cup
Fishers, IN
4/15
14s
Indy USA Cup
Fishers, IN
4/21
14 Regional
Borderline Sports Express
[
Results
]
Mason, OH
5/5
14 Regional
OVR Junior Championships
[
Results
]
Greater Columbus Convention Center