UkraineSouth KoreaNike BSN Sports Borderline VBCBorderline VBC

Borderline 12 Horned Frogs (2023)

Coaches
photo not availableKyndra Tatum, Head Coach
photo not availableRuchelle Dunwoody, Asst. Coach
Athletes
(This roster is not yet available.)

Practice Schedule

Highlighted entries have changed since their original posting.

date time site 
Tuesday, 1/31 6:00-8:00 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 41 
Sunday, 2/5 2:00-4:00 Phillips Hall, Oxford, OH Court 2 
Tuesday, 2/7 6:00-8:00 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 41 
Thursday, 2/9 6:00-8:00 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 45 
Tuesday, 2/14 6:00-8:00 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 46 
Sunday, 2/19 2:00-4:00 Phillips Hall, Oxford, OH Court 2 
Tuesday, 2/21 6:00-8:00 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 46 
Sunday, 2/26 2:00-4:00 Phillips Hall, Oxford, OH Court 1 
Tuesday, 2/28 6:00-8:00 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 41 
Saturday, 3/4 10:00-12:00 Phillips Hall, Oxford, OH Court 1 
Tuesday, 3/7 6:00-8:00 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 41 
Sunday, 3/12 2:00-4:00 Phillips Hall, Oxford, OH Court 1 
Tuesday, 3/14 6:00-8:00 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 41 
Sunday, 3/19 2:00-4:00 Phillips Hall, Oxford, OH Court 1 
Tuesday, 3/21 6:00-8:00 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 41 
Sunday, 3/26 2:00-4:00 Phillips Hall, Oxford, OH Court 1 
Tuesday, 3/28 6:00-8:00 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 41 
Thursday, 3/30 6:00-8:00 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 41 
Tuesday, 4/4 6:00-8:00 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 41 
Thursday, 4/6 6:00-8:00 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 41 
Tuesday, 4/11 6:00-8:00 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 46 
Sunday, 4/16 4:00-6:00 Phillips Hall, Oxford, OH Court 3 
Tuesday, 4/18 6:00-8:00 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 42 
Thursday, 4/20 6:00-8:00 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 41 
Tuesday, 4/25 6:00-8:00 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 42 
Sunday, 4/30 2:00-4:00 Phillips Hall, Oxford, OH Court 1 
Tuesday, 5/2 5:30-7:30 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 42 
Thursday, 5/4 5:30-7:30 Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) Court 42 

Tournament Schedule

date division tournament sitenotes
1/14 10U - 14 Attack Scrimmage ClinicSpooky Nook (Hamilton, OH)details soon
1/28 12 Select Ronnie Grandison [Results]Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
2/11 12 Select Sports ExpressSports Express (Mason, OH)
4/1 12 Select GameTime SportsGame Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
4/22 12 Regional Sports ExpressSports Express (Mason, OH)
5/7 12 Regional OVR ChampionshipsGreater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)