UkraineSouth KoreaNike BSN Sports Borderline VBCBorderline VBC

Borderline Team Tournament Schedules: 2022 Season

All teams' schedules are shown below to help with coordinating travel arrangements. Tournament entries link to information on pools, sites, officials, and other details, and site entries link to addresses, directions, and maps. Additional links to detailed tournament information will be provided as time permits.

Borderline Master Tournament Schedule

10 Armadillos
date division tournament (click for detailed information) site (click for directions)
1/15 10U-13U Officiating ScrimmageMiami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH)
2/26 10 and Under Sports Express [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
3/12 10 and Under Sports Express [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
4/2 10 and Under Sports Express [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
4/9 10 and Under OVR Junior Championships [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
 
11 Lizards
date division tournament (click for detailed information) site (click for directions)
1/15 10U-13U Officiating ScrimmageMiami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH)
1/29 11 Regional Ronnie Grandison [Results]Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
2/12 11 Regional Sports Express [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
4/3 11 Regional Sports Express [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
4/23 11 Regional South Metro [Results]SouthMetro
4/30 11 Regional OVR Junior Championships [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
 
12 Twisters
date division tournament (click for detailed information) site (click for directions)
1/15 10U-13U Officiating ScrimmageMiami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH)
2/12 12 Regional Dayton Sports Complex [Results]Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
2/27 12 Regional SportsExpress [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
3/6 12 and Under Ronnie Grandison [Results]Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
3/26 12 Regional SportsExpress [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
5/14 12 Regional OVR Junior Championships [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
 
12 Horned Frogs
date division tournament (click for detailed information) site (click for directions)
1/15 10U-13U Officiating ScrimmageMiami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH)
2/12 12 Regional Dayton Sports Complex [Results]Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
2/27 12 Regional SportsExpress [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
3/6 12 and Under Ronnie Grandison [Results]Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
3/26 12 Regional SportsExpress [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
4/3 12 Regional South Metro [Results]South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
5/14 12 Regional OVR Junior Championships [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
 
13 Hawks
date division tournament (click for detailed information) site (click for directions)
1/15 10U-13U Officiating ScrimmageMiami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH)
1/29 13 and Under Sports Express [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
2/5‑6 13 American Terry Miller All-American Classic [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
3/5 13 American Sports Express [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
3/6 13 American Reynoldsburg HS [Results]Reynoldsburg HS (Reynoldsburg, OH)
3/19 13 American South Metro [Results]South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
3/27 13 American Eastside Athletics [Results]Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
4/23‑24 13 and Under NKJV Aces
5/21 13 American OVR Junior Championships [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
 
13 Attack
date division tournament (click for detailed information) site (click for directions)
1/15 10U-13U Officiating ScrimmageMiami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH)
1/29 13 and Under Sports Express [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
2/13 13 Regional Sports Express [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
3/12‑13 13 Reg. Challenge South Metro Regional Challenge [Results]South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
3/26 13 Regional Elite Athletics [Results]Elite Athletics Sports Complex (Batavia, OH)
4/2 13 Regional South Metro Regional Challenge [Results]South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
5/7 13 Regional Dayton Sports Complex [Results]Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
5/21 13 Regional OVR Junior Championships [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
 
14 Hawks
date division tournament (click for detailed information) site (click for directions)
1/16 14U-18U Officiating ScrimmageMiami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH)
1/30 14 Regional Sports Express [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
2/19‑20 14 Regional President's Cup [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
3/13 14 Regional Sports Express [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
3/26 14 Regional GameTime Sports [Results]Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
4/9 14 and Under Sports Express [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
4/23 14 and Under Dayton Sports Complex [Results]Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
5/7 14 Regional OVR Junior Championships [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
 
14 Attack
date division tournament (click for detailed information) site (click for directions)
1/16 14U-18U Officiating ScrimmageMiami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH)
1/30 14 Regional Sports Express [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
2/5 14 Regional Sports Plus [Results]Sports Plus (Cincinnati, OH)
3/6 14 Regional Ronnie Grandison [Results]Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
3/13 14 Regional Sports Express [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
3/26 14 Regional GameTime Sports [Results]Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
4/23 14 and Under Dayton Sports Complex [Results]Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
4/30 14 Regional Sports Express [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
5/7 14 Regional OVR Junior Championships [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
 
15 Hawks
date division tournament (click for detailed information) site (click for directions)
1/16 14U-18U Officiating ScrimmageMiami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH)
2/5‑6 15 American Terry Miller All-American Classic [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
2/19‑20 15 American President's Cup [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
3/6 15 American Sports Express [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
3/19‑20 15E Sports Plus [Results]Sports Plus (Cincinnati, OH)
4/23‑24 15 and Under NKJV Aces
5/1 15 American Sports Express [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
5/22 15 American OVR Junior Championships [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
 
16 Hawks
date division tournament (click for detailed information) site (click for directions)
1/16 14U-18U Officiating ScrimmageMiami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH)
2/5‑6 16 American Terry Miller All-American Classic [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
2/19‑20 16 American President's Cup [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
3/27 17 and Under GameTime Sports [Results]Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
4/9‑10 16 American Cedar Point Sports Center [Results]Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
4/23‑24 16 and Under NKJV Aces
5/1 16 American OVR Junior Championships [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
 
16 Attack
date division tournament (click for detailed information) site (click for directions)
1/16 14U-18U Officiating ScrimmageMiami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH)
2/6 16 Regional Sports Express [Results]Sports Express (Mason, OH)
2/19‑20 16 Regional President's Cup [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
3/27 17 and Under GameTime Sports [Results]Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
4/3 16 Regional Dayton Sports Complex [Results]Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
4/10 16 Regional OVR Junior Championships [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
4/23‑24 16 and Under NKJV Aces
5/1 16 Regional South Metro [Results]South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
 
17 Hawks
date division tournament (click for detailed information) site (click for directions)
1/16 14U-18U Officiating ScrimmageMiami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH)
2/5‑6 17 American Terry Miller All-American Classic [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
2/19‑20 17 American President's Cup [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
3/6 17 and Under Eastside Athletics [Results]Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
4/9‑10 18 Regional Cedar Point Sports Center [Results]Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
4/23‑24 17 and Under NKJV Aces
5/15 17 American OVR Junior Championships [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
 
18 Hawks
date division tournament (click for detailed information) site (click for directions)
1/16 14U-18U Officiating ScrimmageMiami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH)
2/13 18 Regional Dayton Sports Complex [Results]Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
2/19‑20 18 and Under President's Cup [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
4/9‑10 18 Regional Cedar Point Sports Center [Results]Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
4/23‑24 18 and Under NKJV Aces
5/8 18 Regional OVR Junior Championships [Results]Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)